products

0.9 , 2.0 , 3.0mm Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Unarmored FO Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO 9001 2015
Model Number: 0.9,2.0,3.0mm Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Unarmored FO Cable
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Package : 2KM to 4KM Per Reel.,0.9,2.0,3.0mm Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Unarmored FO Cable
Delivery Time: 7-15 days after deposit
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Meter/Meters per Week
Detail Information
Product Name: 0.9,2.0,3.0mm Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Unarmored FO Cable Application: FTTA 3G 4G Wireless Network
Fiber Count:: 1~12 Cores Jacket:: TPU
Package :: 2KM To 4KM Per Reel. Application:: Outdoor Communication
High Light:

military fiber optic cable

,

waterproof fiber optic cable


Product Description

 

0.9,2.0,3.0mm Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Unarmored FO Cable

 

The cable contains 2 to 36 fibers which are individually buffered tight or semi-tight construction. Each fiber is individually protected in a mini cable. Aramid yarn will be applied either inside the mini cable or within the inner jacket of the cable. The color coded Mini. cable may be stranded around a central.

 

 

Typical Usages

3G, 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE
FTTA, FTTP, FTTX, WIMAX
Military, Mining and shipboard
Aerospace and Defense
Horizontal and Vertical Cabling

Typical Advantage

Waterproof and corrosion resistant
Field Installable
Armored Steel Tube for Rodent Resistance
With Big Capacity Data Transmission
Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss

 

Technical Data

 

Item

Single mode

Multi mode

Splicing Type

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

<or=0.3dB

<or=0.2dB

<or=0.3dB

Reture Loss

>or=45dB

>or=55dB

>or=35dB

Repeatability

<or=0.1dB

<or=0.1dB

<or=0.1dB

Temperature

-40/+80

 

Specifications&Performances

 

Cable
Count

ITEM

CABLE
OD.mm(a)

S.S.T.
OD.mm(b)

T.B.O.F.
OD.mm(C)

4F

4.5MM

Φ4.5±0.2

Φ2.4±0.02

Φ0.5

6F

4.5MM

Φ4.5±0.2

Φ2.6±0.03

Φ0.5

8F

5.0MM

Φ5.0±0.2

Φ2.8±0.05

Φ0.5

10F

5.0MM

Φ5.0±0.25

Φ3.0±0.05

Φ0.5

12F

5.5MM

Φ5.5±0.25

Φ3.2±0.05

Φ0.5

24F

7.0MM

Φ7.0±0.3

Φ4.3±0.05

Φ0.5

 

Fiber Parameters 

 

No.

Items

Unit

Specification

G.652D

1

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

μm

9.2±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.4±0.5

2

Cladding Diameter

μm

124.8±0.7

3

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤0.7

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤0.5

5

Coating Diameter

μm

245±5

6

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

7

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.0

8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λcc≤1260

9

Attenuation (max.)

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.4

1550nm

dB/km

≤0.3

0.9 , 2.0 , 3.0mm Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Unarmored FO Cable 0CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf

 

Welcome to check our QY identity By TUV !

 

https://verified.chn.tuv.com/Report/ComplexReport.aspx?key=ac6bfb76-132b-4b2f-ac52-9ea75f884b7a

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198