products

1310nm Fiber Optic Attenuator

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QATFCM-B-UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag/carton packing
Delivery Time: 5-12wording days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Detail Information
Product Name: Fc Optical Fiber Attenuator Connector Type: FC
Brand: QualitY Or QY Type: Male-female
Connector: FC Material: Metal
MOQ: 1pcs Fiber Type: Single Mode
High Light:

Optical Variable Attenuator

,

Single Mode Fiber Attenuator


Product Description

FC fixed fiber optic attenuator fc single mode fiber attenuator 10db attenuator

 

Description: 

 

Optical Attenuator, or fiber optic attenuator, are used in optical communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. Generally, the attenuator types are classified by connector types and attenuation levels. A common version is the female to male plug type bulkhead attenuator which has a connector at one side and a adapter at the other side. Fiber store provides optical attenuator with various connector types, such as FC/SC/ST/LC/E2000, available with APC or UPC polish. Our fixed attenuator can be with different attenuation levels from 1 dB to 30 dB (step by 1 dB), while the variable optical attenuator (generally used as in-line attenuator) can be with a range of 0 ~ 60 dB. Customers can buy these attenuator directly or Make Customized Orders.

 

 

Features
1. Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss
2. Easy to Handle
3. Environment Stable
4. Customer Defined Specifiication

 

Applications
1) CATV Fiber Optic Sensor
2) Fiber to Home
3) Telecommunication Networks
4) Local Area Networks(LANs)
5) Test Equipment

 

 

Specification:

 

Parameters FC,SC, LC, ST, E2000,Hybrid
Attenuation Range 0dB ~ 30dB
Operation Wavelength SM: 1260-600nm, or 1310nm/1550nm
  MM:850nm, 1310nm
Return Loss ≤50dB (PC)
  ≤55dB (UPC)
  ≤65dB (APC)
Attenuation Accuracy ±0.5dB (1 ~ 10 dB)
  ±10% of Attenuation Value (11~30 dB)
Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) ≤0.2dB
Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.2dB
Durability ≤0.2dB Typical 1000 matings
Maximum Optical Input Power 200mW
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85°C

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +8613332632198

WhatsApp : +8618046902377