products

1dB To 25db FC Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator 5dB Low Return Loss For Telecommunications

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO9001-2015
Model Number: Fiber Optic Attenuator
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic box + carton / customized
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week FC 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator
Detail Information
Product Name:: FC 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator Connector Type: FC
Attenuation Accuracy:: ±10% Sleeve Material:: Ceramic
Operating Temperature:: -40~80 Degree Color: Blue
Operating Wavelength:: 1310nm~1550nm Return Loss:: ≥50db
High Light:

Optical Variable Attenuator

,

Single Mode Fiber Attenuator


Product Description

1dB to 25db FC 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator termination attenuator

 

v Good interchangeability and repeatability

v Environmentally stable

v Easy installation

v Custom designed specifications

v Low return loss

v Readily panel mountable

v Compact packing

 

Specification :

 

parameter SM(9/125) MM(50/125,62.5/125)
Attenuation values 1dB to 20dB(1dB step),25dB,30dB 1dB to 25dB(1dB step)
Wavelength 1310nm & 1550nm 850nm &1300nm
Attenuation Tolerance (dB) 1-10dB<±1.0dB ( typical ) standard 2dB,5dB,10dB<±1.0dB(typical ) standard
11-25dB<±10% ( typical ) standard 15dB<±10% ( typical ) standard
1-10dB<±0.5dB ( typical ) premium 2dB,5dB,10dB<±0.5dB(typical ) premium
11-25dB<±5% ( typical ) premium 15dB<±5% ( typical ) premium
Return Loss PC 45 dB

 

/

UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65 dB
Attenuator mode Fixed type, male to female type, In-line type, Variable type
Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C

 

Resistance to high-power light source,

With light weight, small size, high accuracy, good stability, various forms, convenient characteristic. 

 

Application :

 

LAN

CATV

FTTH

Fiber optic sensors

Testing instruments

Telecommunications

Multi-channel subscriber loop

Optical transmission system

Variable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector types

 

 

1dB To 25db FC Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator 5dB Low Return Loss For Telecommunications 0

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198