products

2.0mm Single Mode Simplex SC/APC To SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan, China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: QPCSC-APC-SX
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece per day
Detail Information
Connector: SC/APC To SC/APC Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB,≤0.2dB
Material: PVC/LSZH Return Loss: ≥60dB, ≥65dB
Color: Yellow Fiber Count: Simplex
Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
High Light:

fiber optic patch cables

,

single mode patch cord


Product Description

2.0mm Single Mode Simplex SC/APC To SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 

 

2.0mm Single Mode Simplex SC/APC To SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0

 

Overview

Fiber optic patch cable is also known as fiber patch cord, optical cable, or fiber optic jumper. As an important component commonly used in fiber-optic networks, high-quality patch cables are essential for any high-performance fiber-optic network. QY offers many choices of different lengths, jacket material, and cable diameter. The fiber optic patch cables are commonly used in carrier equipment, telecommunications, patch field, and CATV applications. They are manufactured using high-quality material and are strictly tested for insertion and return loss to ensure superior performance and quality, which is ideal for fiber cabling infrastructure.

 

Features

  • ROHS, CE compliant
  • 100% end face inspected
  • High-quality, machine-polished connectors
  • Stable capability and high reliability
  • Low insertion loss
  • 100% inspected for optical characteristics before shipment

 

 

Application

  • Building interconnections (campus LAN)
  • Fiber patch panel within communication closets
  • Links between electronic equipment and fiber
  • Backbone installation
  • Datacenter cabling
  • Telecommunication network
  • Industrial & Military

 

Specification

 

Item Name

 

Unit

SC/APC - SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Grade S (Standard) Grade P (Premium)
Fiber Type um 9/125 9/125 (Corning)
Polishing --- APC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥60 ≥65
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
Operating Temp. -25 ~ +70
Durability times ≥1,000
Tensile Strength N ≥90(Φ3.0), ≥70(Φ2.0)
Diameter mm 0.9, 2.0, 3.0, or customized
Fiber Count --- Simplex, Duplex
Material --- PVC, LSZH

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +8618002693917

WhatsApp : +8618046902377