products

2 Core FC Connector Tactical Fiber Optic Cable OFNR Flame / Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
Model Number: Wall-Mounted 2 core Connector for Tactical Fiber Optic Cable
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box or pallet
Delivery Time: 12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Detail Information
Product Name: Wall-Mounted 2 Core Connector For Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Package Style: 10pcs/small Bag Carton Packaging
Color :: Black OEM: Support
Options: OFNR Flame Retardant Application: CWDM System/PON Networks/CATV Links .
Fiber Type: SM Or MM Fiber Connector: Duplex LC
High Light:

single mode armored fiber cable

,

armoured fiber optic cable


Product Description

2 Core FC Connector Tactical Fiber Optic Cable OFNR Flame / Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Feature:
 
Tactical Connector Designed for military field fiber optic cable supporting, neutral bayonet locking structure can be realized head and seat, head and head, seat and seat fast any connection.

 

With multi-core once connected and blind insertion; connection loss, high reliability; rugged, waterproof, dustproof, resistance to harsh environments, etc., It can be used in a variety of optical fiber communication network field army, military computer systems, airborne or ship borne equipment, repair and other outdoor optical cable system temporary connection.

 

Product specifications are: 2 core, 4 core, 6-core, 8-core, 12 core.

Products are mainly used for: military emergency communications, broadcast television, emergency rush through optical fiber communications, mining, oil and so on.
 
Specifications:

 

 Inserton loss IEC6130  Singlemode  Typ.≤0.20db  98%≤0.50db
 Multimode  Typ.≤0.20db  98%≤0.40db
 Return loss  Singlemode  ≥50db

 

 
 

 

 

2 Core FC Connector Tactical Fiber Optic Cable OFNR Flame / Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 0


 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917