products

3.0mm Diameter OM2 ST SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QPCSC UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: usd 0.59~0.99/pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag/carton packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Detail Information
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Type: G652D G657A
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Connector: SC ST
Material: PVC/LSZH Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex
Manufacturer: Yes Cable Diameter: 2.0mm 3.0mm
High Light:

ST SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

,

OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

,

3.0mm Diameter multimode fiber patch cable


Product Description

3.0mm Diameter OM2 50/125 Multimode Cable ST SC Connector / Optical Fiber Patch Cord

 

 

Products description

 

We provide various types of fiber patch cords including single mode, multimode, multi core, and armored versions. You can also find fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables

 

 

Feature

 

Low Insertion loss

 

High return loss

 

Small outer diameter, lightweight 

 

Good Interchange

 

Excellent Environmental Adaptability

 

Application:

 

1. As building to building connecting cable

2. Active device termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Local Area Networks (LANs)

5. Data Processing networks

6. Test Equipment

8. WAN

 

Specification

 

Name

optic fiber patch cord

Insertion Losss(dB)

≤ 0.2dB

TIA/EIA-455-107

(PC/UPC/APC)

Return Loss(dB)

≥50dB(PC/UPC)

Mode

Multilode

Connector type

ST SC

 

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +8613332632198

WhatsApp : +8618046902377