products

3 meters Single mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC To FC, 9/125

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: 3 meters Single mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC To FC, 9/125 1M
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory) Production & Assembly Time 7 days Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs for safe delivery lead time. The faster delivery could be negotiable.
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Detail Information
Name: Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Type: OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125)
Connector Type:: SC-SC Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom
Catagory: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
High Light:

fiber optic jumper cables

,

single mode patch cord


Product Description

3 meters Single mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC To FC, 9/125

Product Description
 

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.

 

 

Network-class FC/PC-FC/PC 9/125 Single Mode Single Fiber,3.0mm,3m Suitable for Video Converter
SC/PC-SC/PC 9/125 Single Mode Single Fiber,3.0mm,3m Suitable for Media Converter
FC/PC-SC/PC 9/125 Single Mode Single Fiber,3.0mm,3m SC-FC interface convert
Telecom-class FC/PC-FC/PC 9/125 Single Mode Single Fiber,3.0mm,3m Suitable for Video Converter
SC/PC-SC/PC 9/125 Single Mode Single Fiber,3.0mm,3m Suitable for Media Converter
FC/PC-SC/PC 9/125 Single Mode Single Fiber,3.0mm,3m SC-FC interface convert


 

Technical specifications:
 

 

Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
    SM MM
Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
Endface Type   PC UPC APC PC PC
Insertion Loss db ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss db ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 - -
Insert-pull Test db ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Interchangeability db ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Temperature Range -40~+80

 
 
Features:
 
---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability
---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC
 
Applications:
 
Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;
Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.

 
 
3 meters Single mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC To FC, 9/125 0

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198