products

3m Length LC UPC Connector / Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Patch Cord / LC LC Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QPAC-LC
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece per day patch cord
Detail Information
Connector Type: LC UPC Fiber Count: 2core
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: >40dB
Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized Material: PVC,LSZH
Color: Yellow Cable Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

fiber optic patch cables

,

single mode patch cord


Product Description

3m Length LC UPC Connector / Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Patch Cord / LC LC Patch Cord
 
 
Desciption:

Duplex fiber patch cords are produce according to international standard, which are available in OS1/OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or OM5 exceed requirements of ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, also provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installation in entrance facilities, telecom rooms, data centers and work areas. SC and LC duplex fiber patch cord will be provided with a clip, which allows each connector to be removed individually and conduces to expedite troubleshooting an individual connector can be removed and re-terminated without perturbing the adjacent connectors.
 
Features:

(1) Ceramic Ferrule;

(2) High return loss;

(3) Low insertion loss;

(4) Good repeatability and and exchangeability;

(5) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

(6) Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.

 

Specification

 

Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
SM MM
Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
Polishing   PC UPC APC PC PC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥55 - -
Insert-pull Test dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Interchangeability dB ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Temperature Range -40~+80
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc


 
Applications:


FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
Active Device Termination
Premise Installations
Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
Video transmission , Data transmission


 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198