products

3mm Drop 3x2mm Flat Cable Optic Fiber Fast Connector For LAN Environments / Sc Fast Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QSC60K1-UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: USD 0.33usd-0.6usd
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Detail Information
Name: SC UPC Field-mounted Quick Connector Original: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Connector: SC UPC Insertion Loss: <0.3dB(Max0.5dB)
Return Loss: >55db Type: Wedge Screw Fast Connector
Cable For: 2.0x3.0mm Application: FTTH Drop Cable,CATV ,CCTV,etc
High Light:

sc fiber optic connector

,

fiber optic quick connector


Product Description

3mm Drop 3x2mm Flat Cable Optic Fiber Fast Connector For LAN Environments / Sc Fast Connector

Established in 2012, Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd (QualitY) is a company dedicates to researching and developing, manufacture and sales.It is located in Dongguan City, China, and with workshop area more than 5000 square meters. Our main products are fiber adapter, fiber fast connector, fiber patch cord, fiber splitter, fiber attenuator, SFP and FTTH products.

QY (QualitY)is ISO9001:2015 certified, and makets more than 20 countries at millions of homes, with abroad partners trusted by excellent products quality and service.

 

The Fast Connector (Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector) is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination. The Fast connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH

 

Feature:

·Low signal loss,high return loss;

·Reliable optical performance;

·Good connection stability;

·Convenient for field installation;

·Easy operates ;

·Low cost.

 

Application

1. Premise environments.

2. Connections at the desk for LAN environments)

3. Patch panels.

4. Direct equipment termination)

5. Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTF) applications)

6. Oepair/replacement requirements)

7. Equipment test leads)

 

Specification

 

Item Parameter
Cable Scope 3.0 x 2.0 mm and 1.6*2.0mm Bow-type Drop Cable
Size 60x9x7mm
Coating Diameter 250μm
Mode SM
Operation Time about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss ≤ -50dB for UPC, ≤ 55dB for APC
Success Rate >98%
Reusable Times >5 times
Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber >5 N
Tensile Strength >30 N
Temperature -40 ~ +85 C
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test IL ≤ 0.3dB

 

 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917