products

Armored Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A 4 Core LC UPC To LC UPC / Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: LC patch cord
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000pcs per day
Detail Information
Product Name: LC To LC Armoured Fiber Patch Cord Core: 4 Fiber
Materail: PVC Or LSZH TPU Mode: Single Mode Or Multimode
Branch Length: 30cm Connector: LC UPC
Fiber Type: G652D Or G657A MOQ: 1PCS
High Light:

single mode armored fiber cable

,

armoured fiber optic cable


Product Description

Armored Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A 4 Core LC UPC To LC UPC Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode

 

 

Feature

 

Low Insertion Loss, High Reliability

Easy to Install with Removable Parts

Water/Dust Proof,Anti Corrosion

High Tensile Load Capability

Excellent Termination Strength

 

Deescription

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cords are comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. Refer to the diagram above for dimensional information. These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and a precision moulded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

 

Performances Specifications

 

 

Item Unit Specifications
Attenuation dB/km 1310nm≤0.4 1550nm≤0.3
Dispersion Ps/nm.km 1285~1330nm≤3.5 1550nm≤18.0
Zero dispersion wavelength Nm 1300~1324
Zero dispersion slope Ps/nm.km ≤0.095
Fiber cutoff wavelength Nm ≤1260
Mode field diameter Um 9.2±0.5
Mode field concentricity Um ≤0.8
Cladding diameter Um 125±1.0
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0
Coating/cladding concentricity error Um ≤12.5
Coating diameter Um 245±10
bending, dependence induced attenuation 1550nm, 1turns,
32mm diameter 100rums,
60mm diameter
≤0.5 db
Proof test kpsi ≥100

 

 

Armored Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A 4 Core LC UPC To LC UPC / Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 0

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917