products

Black Metal ST Fiber Optic Adapter With Singlemode

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan, China
Brand Name: Qingying (QY)
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: Simplex metal Fiber Optical adapter
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, PayPal
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week
Detail Information
Grade: Standard, Premium Insertion Loss: S≤0.2dB, P≤0.1dB
Repeatibility: ≤0.1dB Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
Operating Temp.: -25℃ - +70℃ Durability: ≥1000 Times
Fiber Count: Simplex Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Network,Telecommunication/Fiber Optic CATV/Multimedia
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS Color: Sliver
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

Black Metal ST Fiber Optic Adapter With Singlemode

 

Black Metal ST Fiber Optic Adapter With Singlemode 0

Description:

Fiber Optic Adaptor(also called coupler, or flange coupler)is the device to couple two connectors together. QY's adaptor adopts a high precision alignment sleeve to keep high reliability and better performance. The color of housing is available in different colors or specified by the customer, and with options for flange or flangeless body.

 

 

Applications:

  • Fiber Optic Telecommunications
  • LAN (Local Area Network)
  • FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
  • CATV&CCTV System
  • High-speed transmission systems
  • Fiber optic sensing
  • Industrial, Mechanical, and Military

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Ferrule end surface pre-domed
  • Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
  • UL-rated plastic housing
  • Telcordia style boots
  • Free-floating ceramic ferrule
  • Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves
  • D-shaped easily installs into panel mount
  • RoHS compliant
 

Specification

 

Item Name

 

Unit

FC/UPC Optic Fiber Adapter
Grade S (Standard) Grade P (Premium)
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.2 ≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
Operating Temp. -25 ~ +70
Durability times ≥1,000
Fiber Count --- Simplex, Duplex

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917