products

Blue LC Fiber Attenuator For Testing Equipment , Fixed Optical Attenuator 7 DB 10 DB

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO9001-2015
Model Number: 7db 10 db lc/upc fiber optic attenuator
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Piece/Pieces 7db 10 db lc/upc fiber optic attenuator
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic box + carton / customized
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week 3db lc/upc fiber optic attenuator
Detail Information
Product Name:: 7db 10 Db Lc/upc Fiber Optic Attenuator Model Name:: Fiber Optical Attenuator
Connector Type:: LC/UPC Male To Female Attenuation Accuracy:: ±10%
Sleeve Material:: Ceramic Or Metal Operating Temperature:: -40~80 Degree
Color:: Blue Operating Wavelength:: 1310nm~1550nm
Return Loss:: ≥50db
High Light:

Optical Variable Attenuator

,

Fixed Optical Attenuator


Product Description

7db 10 db lc/upc fiber optic attenuator

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator:

 

   Fiber Optic Attenuator is one kind of optical passive device which is used to debug the performance of the optical power in the optical communication system,debugging fiber optic instrument calibration correction, optical signal attenuation.And used for the attenuation of the input optical power, avoid optical receiver distortion due to input optical power powerful. The fixed fiber optic attenuator can achieve the dual function of adapter and attenuators.

 

Features:

 

1. Low back reflection and Low PDL .
2. High precision attenuation value .
3. Precision control of attenuation range .
4. Wide attenuation range .
5. Precision ceramic ferrule .
6. FC, SC, ST, LC … optional .
7. Plastic or metal housing material .
8. Comply with Telcodia GR-310-CORE.

 

Parameters:

 

Product type Coupler Attenuator Male to Female
Operation wavelength SM: 1200 to 1600nm or 1310/1550nm
MM: 850nm, 1300nm
Return Loss ≥ 50 db (PC)
≥ 55 db (UPC)
≥ 65 db (APC)
Attenuation Accuracy +/-0.5 db for 1 to 5db attenuation
+/-10% for 6 to 30db attenuation
Polarization Dependent loss ≤ 0.2db
Mechanical endurance >1000
Maximum optical Input power 200MW
Operating Temp Range -40 to + 80degree
Standard YD/T 1272.4-2007
 

Application:


. Fiber optical telecommunication system .
. Fiber optical CATV.
. Fiber optical sensor .
. Testing equipment.

 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917