products

Blue Optical Patch Cord , Multimode Fiber Patch Cable For Access Networks

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory) Production & Assembly Time 7 days Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs for safe delivery lead time. The faster delivery could be negotiable.
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Detail Information
Name: Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Type: OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125)
Connector Type:: FC-FC Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom
Catagory: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Color:: Blue Application:: Test Equipments;access Networks;CATV
High Light:

fiber optic jumper cables

,

fiber optic patch cables


Product Description

Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Multimode Jumper

Product Description
 

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.
 

 

Technical specifications:
 

 

ItemUnitLC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
  SMMM
Fiber Diameterum9/12565.5/12550/125
Endface Type PCUPCAPCPCPC
Insertion Lossdb≤0.2≤0.15≤0.2≤0.1≤0.1
Return Lossdb≥45≥50≥60--
Insert-pull Testdb≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.15≤0.15
Interchangeabilitydb≤0.1≤0.1≤0.15≤0.1≤0.1
Temperature Range-40~+80

 
 
Features:
 
---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability
---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC
 

Patch Cord Applications:
---Fiber Optic communications system;
---Fiber Optic access networks;
---CATV
---Fiber Optic data communication
---Fiber Optic Test Equipments
 
 
Blue Optical Patch Cord , Multimode Fiber Patch Cable For Access Networks 0

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198