products

Car Intelligent Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: G652D & G657A
Minimum Order Quantity: 100KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard packing
Delivery Time: 10-12 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 30000KM per day
Detail Information
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Roll Lenght:: 2000m/roii
Fiber Type: G652D & G657A Cable Purpose: OFNG/OFNR/OFNP
Jacket Material: PVC Or LSZH 1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km
1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km Attenuation:: ≤ 0.36dB/m
Car Intelligent Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable: 0.25mm-3.0mm
High Light:

mpo fiber connector

,

hdmi over fiber optic cable


Product Description

Bare Single-mode indoor fiber optic Cable for Communication
 
 
we have all type of glass fibre optic you need.
 

--- glass fibre optic cables ,Pigtails,patch cords,loopback modules

--- LC,SC,ST,FC,MTRJ,MU SMA,MTP/MPO
--- Sinlge Mode,Multimode,OM1,OM2,OM3,10G OM4
--- Armored ,Un armored
---- multi Core,Mode condiioning
--- Special Tactical etc.
 
Features

1. High return loss

2. Low insertion loss

3. Patch cord Passed RoHS,ISO9001

4. LZSH or PVC jacket

5. CCTC A Type optical fiber Ferrule

 

Application

1. FTTH

2. Consumer electronics

3. Car intelligent

4. Industrial control and observation system

5. Military communication

 

General patch cords

 

Specifications&Performances

 

Item Single mode Multi mode
Splicing Type UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss <or=0.3dB <or=0.2dB <or=0.3dB
Reture Loss >or=45dB >or=55dB >or=35dB
Repeatability <or=0.1dB <or=0.1dB <or=0.1dB
Temperature -40/+80
 
Fiber Type Singlemode(APC Polish) Multimode(PC/Flat Polish)
Parameter Standard Low loss Standard Low loss
Insertion Loss Maximum <0.70 <0.35db <0.70dB <0.35dB
Retrurn Loss >60dB   None  
Durability 500Matings      
Operating Temperature -40C to 80C      
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm
 
Material

OS1

9/125μm

(1310/1550nm)

OM1

62.5/125μm

(850/1300nm)

OM2

50/125μm

(850/1300nm)

OM3

50/125μm

(850/1300nm)

Attenuation (dB/km) Typical Values 0.4/0.3 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5 2.7/0.7
Minimum Bandwidth (MHz•km) N/A 400/400 160/500 - 1500/500 -
Primary Buffer Diameter 250μm 250μm 250μm 250μm
Strength Members 4x1320 Decitex Kevlar element
Storage /Operating/ Installation Temperature -20~+60
Sheath material PVC or LSZH Sheath
Fiber Optic Cable Specification
Fiber Count 2 4 6 8 12 16 24
Nominal Outer Diameter(mm) 5.0±0.2 5.1±0.2 5.3±0.2 5.9±0.2 6.6±0.2 7.5±0.2 8.2±0.2
Nominal Weight (kg/km) 19 21 23 28 34 46 57
Max. Tensile Load Long Term (N) 220
Short Term (N) 660

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Car Intelligent Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 0

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198