products

CATV System LC Single Mode Attenuator

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: SC UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag/carton packing
Delivery Time: 5-12wording days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Detail Information
Product Name: Fiber Attenuator Connector Type: LC SC FC ST
Brand: QualitY Or QY Type: Male-female
Connector: SC Material: Metal
Attenuation Tolerance: 10dB ±1dB,others Fiber Type: Single Mode
High Light:

Optical Variable Attenuator

,

Single Mode Fiber Attenuator


Product Description

5db attenuator optical fiber sc fixed optical attenuator optical attenuator sc

 

Description: 

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator is one kind of optical passive device which is used to debug the performance of the optical power in the optical communication system,debugging fiber optic instrument calibration correction, optical signal attenuation. And used for the attenuation of the input optical power, avoid optical receiver distortion due to input optical power powerful. The fixed fiber optic attenuator can achieve the dual function of adapter and attenuator.

 

Key Features:

 

Wavelength Independent

Durability & Simple and Reliable Structure

Specifications

Operating Wavelength: SM: 1310nm, 1550nm

MM: 850nm, 1300nm

Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5 (1~10) +/-1.0(11~30)

Polarization Dependent Loss: Less than 0.2dB

Operating Temp Range: -40~80°C

 

Application

* Fiber optical distributing frame

* Fiber optical network system

* High speed fiber optical transmission system

* CATV system

* Long distance DWDM system

* Optical add-drop multiplexers(OADM)

 

 

Specification:

 

Optical Performance M-F Plug Type F-F Adaptor Type
Testing Wavelength(nm) SM: 1310nm/1550nm 1310nm
  MM: 850nm/1300nm  
Attenuation Accuracy(dB) 1-9dB; 0.5dB; 10-30dB; 10% of Attenuation Value
Return Loss(dB) ≥50dB (PC) ≥50dB (PC)
  ≥60dB (APC) ≥60dB (APC)
Input Power (Max.) (mW) 300
Durability(dB) <0.2dB Typical, 1000 Matings  
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~+80
Storage Temperature(°C) -40~+85

 

 

 

CATV System LC Single Mode Attenuator 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +8613332632198

WhatsApp : +8618046902377