products

Ceramic Ferrule ST UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QPCST-UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: 0.63usd/pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece per day LC patch cord
Detail Information
Name: ST UPC Optic Fiber Jumper Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
Material: PVC/LSZH Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Packing: PE Bag Fiber Count: 1 Core
Connector Type: ST UPC
High Light:

ST UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

,

Ceramic Ferrule Single Mode Jumpers

,

low insertion loss optical fiber jumper


Product Description

ST UPC ceramic ferrule single mode cable ST UPC fiber jumper ST optic fiber patch cord

 

 

This specification defines the characteristics of optic fiber patch cord with G652D fiber in a 3.0mm, yellow PVC/LSZH sheath that made by Qing Ying Industrial Co., Ltd..

 

The standard dust cap is transparent, but it could be changed per customer’s request to any preferred ones.

 

Specification
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC FC/APC LC/APC MU/APC
Fiber Singlemode/Multimode
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3
Cable Simplex, Duplex
OD Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
Material PVC or LSZH
Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)

 

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +8613332632198

WhatsApp : +8618046902377