products

China Manufacturer FTTH Field Quick Assembly Fiber Optic SC/UPC Fast Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO9001
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: USD 0.33usd-0.6usd
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Detail Information
Name: SC UPC Field-mounted Quick Connector Model Type: QSC60K-UPC
Connector: SC UPC Insertion Loss: <0.3dB(Max0.5dB)
Return Loss: >55db Cable For: 2.0x3.0mm
Manufacturer: Yes Application: FTTH Drop Cable,CATV ,CCTV,etc
High Light:

sc fiber optic connector

,

fiber optic quick connector


Product Description

China Manufacturer FTTH Field Quick Assembly Fiber Optic SC/UPC Fast Connector

China Manufacturer FTTH Field Quick Assembly Fiber Optic SC/UPC Fast Connector 0

 

Overview

QY's SC single piece connectors are designed for quick and easy termination either on-site or in the factory. The SC range covers Multimode and Singlemode options which include all colours - Beige, Aqua, Violet, Blue and Green options for all Multimode and Singlemode & APC fibre types. All connectors have precision Zirconia ceramic ferrules which are pre-radiused for rapid polishing/finishing.

 

Features

  • ROHS, CE compliant
  • High Reliability
  • Low return losses due to the APC polish
  • Easy installation due to the SC connector
  • Effective data transmission
  • Reliable optical performance

 

Application

  • Fibre Optic Cable Distribution network
  • Fibre To The Home (FTTH) network
  • Highly stable and reliable performance
  • High Success Rate design and technology
  • Reusable termination capability (up to 5x)
  • Time-saving

 

Specification

 

 

Item Name

 

Unit

 

SC/UPC Field Installable Connector

Grade S (Standard) Grade P (Premium)
Fiber Type um 9/125 9/125 (Corning)
Polishing --- UPC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.5 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
Operating Temp. -25 ~ +70
Durability times ≥1,000
Reusability times ≥5
Tensile Strength N ≥50

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917