products

Customized LC UPC Simplex Armoured / Fiber Optic JumperOptical Fiber Cable / Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: LC UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: 15-98USD/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag/carton packing
Delivery Time: 7-12wording days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Detail Information
Fiber Type: Simplex And Duplex Connector Type: LC UPC
Length: 10m Or Customized Product Name: LC UPC Duplex Single Mode
Color: Black Cable: Armoured Optical Fiber Cable
Core: 2cores IL: Low Insertion Loss
High Light:

fiber optic jumper cables

,

fiber optic patch cables


Product Description

Customized LC UPC Simplex Armoured / Fiber Optic JumperOptical Fiber Cable / Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

The CPRI patch cords are standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition. Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends.

 

Feature

 

Low insertion loss high return loss

Excellent mechanical endurance

High credibility and stability

Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Specification

 

Type Standard,Master
Connectory type LC UPC duplex
Fiber Singlemode/Multimode
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125(Multimode) OM3
Cable 2cores customized 
OD Φ3.0mm, Φ4.8.0mm
Material PVC/LSZH/UTP
Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +8613332632198

WhatsApp : +8618046902377