products

Customized Length Optic Fiber Pigtail SC APC Connector PVC LSZH Jacket

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Model Number: QPSC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece per day SC UPC optic fiber pigtail
Detail Information
Product Name: Singlemode 12 Core SC APC Optical Fiber Pigtail Connector: SC APC
Color: Yellow Cable Cable Length: 1m 1.5m Or Customized
Jacket Material: PVC LSZH Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

single mode fiber pigtails

,

optical fiber pigtail


Product Description

Customized length Singlemode SC APC connector 12 core optic fiber pigtail

 

Products description

 

Single mode and multimode SC fiber optic pigtail, SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC. Customized design cables are available.

The SC fiber optic Pigtail is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving. SC fiber pigtail is widely used in fiber optic networks. SC fiber pigtail cable is with zirconia ferrule and plastic housing.

 

Application

 

For room equipment internal link

For ODF internal link

CATV, metro teLC equipment

Telecommunication networks

Local area networks (LAN)

Wide area networks (WAN)

Data processing networks

Video and military active device termination

 

Specification

 

Connector Type FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Fiber Type SM(G.652D/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability >1000 times
Operating Temperature(0°C) -40~+85

 

Advantage

 

1. Advanced production and testing equipment
2. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.
3. Full compliance with ISO 9001:2008 quality management system

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198