products

Data Processing Networks Optical Fiber Adapter SC / APC - SC / APC SM SX

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QADSC-APC-000
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs for minium order
Price: usd 0.04~0.99/pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week Buy direct from china manufacturer SC APC SX Fiber optic adapter
Detail Information
Model Numbe: Fiber Optic Adapter SC NO.: QADSC-APC-000
Connector Type:: SC Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS)
Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
Color: Green Sleeve Material: Zirconia
Channels Number:: Simplex,Duplex
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

Fiber Optic Adapter SC/APC-SC/APC MM SX

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.
They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

 

Our Coupler, Adapters is ideal for all FTTH, FTTB, FTTX applications. We stock a wide range of coupling and adapting products which help you transition cables to whatever your specification is. Our couplers and adapters are used daily on our mission critical client sites where poor quality products means loss of contracts. For extra organization options check out our coupler and adapter kits which include dust caps.

 

 

Features :
 

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 
Available in square ,D-shaped and rectangular mount .
Coupling body ,zinc alloy for long life.
Thread with nuts or snap-in coupling,easily install in panel mount .
compliant with TLA/ELA 568A, Bellcore G-326 and IEC874-10
All parts compliant with Rohs.
 
Application :
 
.Telecommunication
.CATV
.LAN &WAN
.Network
.Broadband
.FTTX

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917