products

Direct Manufacturer SC Adapter Blank Fiber Optic Adaptor with Flange for Thorlabs Fiber

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: SC APC Fiber optics adapter
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week sc apc adapter
Detail Information
Insertion Loss:: < 0.2dB Color: Green
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Sleeve Channels Number:: Simplex
Material: Plastic Packing: 50pcs/tray
Dust Cap: Two Black Factory: Yes
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

Connector Type SC Adpter Single Mode Simplex UPC/APC Fiber Optics Adaptor

 
Description
 
Fiber optic adapter is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines, which has the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. The following figure shows SC/UPC adapter used together with fiber splitter distribution box in part of FTTH solutions.

 
 
Direct Manufacturer SC  Adapter Blank Fiber Optic Adaptor with Flange for Thorlabs Fiber 0
 
Applications

  • Fiber optic transmission system

  • CATV networks

  • LAN

  • Testing/Measurement Instruments

  • Fiber distribution frame, Mounts in Fiber Optic Wall Mount and Rack Mount Cabinets

  •  

Key Features
 
1. Low insertional loss and back reflection loss
2. High prcision alignment
3. Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications
4 .Choice of housing material and sleeve material
5. ISO9001:2015,ROHS compliance
 
Product Specification

Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, ST

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~75

Storage Temperature

°C

-45~85

 

Sleeve Material: Ceramic or beryllium bronze;
Housing Material: Synthetic resin or alloy, with high precisemechanical dimensions, good compatibility;
Working Wavelength: 1200~1600nm;
Working Condition: -40°C to +75°C;
Durability: less than 500 times repeated insert and pull out , insertion loss change≤0.20dB;
Repeatability: No more than 0.2dB ;
The adapters comply with the standard of NTT/Telcordia/IEC/TIA/EIA.
Mode: SM/APC Green SM/PC Blue MM/PC Beige MM/PC Light Green

 
Direct Manufacturer SC  Adapter Blank Fiber Optic Adaptor with Flange for Thorlabs Fiber 1Direct Manufacturer SC  Adapter Blank Fiber Optic Adaptor with Flange for Thorlabs Fiber 2Direct Manufacturer SC  Adapter Blank Fiber Optic Adaptor with Flange for Thorlabs Fiber 3
 


   
 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198