products

Drop Cable SC UPC To SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex White Color

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QPCSC-UPC-SX-Drop cable
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece per day SC APC patch cord
Detail Information
Name: Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord Connector: SC UPC- SC UPC
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: >50dB
Fiber Count: Simplex Material: PVC/LSZH
Color: White Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
High Light:

fiber optic patch cables

,

single mode patch cord


Product Description

Drop cable SC UPC to SC UPC patch cord simplex PVC LSZH optic fiber patch cord

 

Description

 

Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC. Customized design cables are available.

 

 

Fiber patch drop cable patch cord
Brand: QY
Fiber: SM G657A1
Connector: SC / SC
Ferrule: upc to upc
Jacket Diameter: 3.0mm
Jacket Material: PVC or LSZH
Cable Length: 3M or 5M, or customized

 

Feature: 

 

SC - SC single mode

Excellent ferrule, stable and reliability, low insertion loss

Hight quality ceramic ferrule

Bettr plug performance

LSZH sheath material

Good repeatability

High stability

Durable stron tensile strength

Advanced grinding

 

Item

Connector 1(SC/UPC)

Connector 2(SC/UPC)

IL

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

RL

≥50dB

≥50dB

Repeatability

500 times

500 times

Standar

YD/T 1272.3, IEC 61754-4

 

Application

 

Optical System Access Network
Telecommunications networks
Broadband/CATV networks
Data communications networks, including high-bandwidth equipment

 

Packaging & Delivery
Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size:
15X12X5 cm

 

Package Type:
1, PE Bag Packing Size:15*12*5mm/Unit/Bag
2, Carton Packing Size: 47x33x30cm/250Pcs/Carton

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917