products

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC MM single/double mode optical patch cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Manufacture MM duplex amp om3 fiber optic patch cord
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory) Production & Assembly Time 7 days Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs for safe delivery lead time. The faster delivery could be negotiable.
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Detail Information
Jacket: PVC/LSZH Fiber Type: OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125)
Ferrule Endface:: UPC/PC Connector Type:: SC-LC
Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom Catagory: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Model Name: Fiber Optic Jumper Cables
High Light:

fiber optic jumper cables

,

fiber optic patch cables


Product Description

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC MM single/double mode optical patch cable

Product Description
 

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.

 

Rugged fiber optic patch cord and 10 Gig fiber optic patch cord is also available with RoHS compliant. Our skilled workers and quality control department work closely together to guarantee every piece of our fiber optic patch cord is excellent quality and looking. Our single mode fiber optic patch cables are fully compliant with international standards and are with very good quality and competitive prices.

 

The features of  fiber optic patch cord ensures extended service life. Because of the armored fiber cable, the fiber patch cord is enabled to be utilized in many harsh conditions and can effectively prevent damage caused by rats biting, humidity, crushing and stretching, the armored fiber optic patch cord plays an important role for connection of fiber optic devices inside computer rooms and buildings.

 

It can be made up with different kinds of connectors such as the SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ…connectors.
 

Technical specifications:


 

Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
    SM MM
Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
Endface Type   PC UPC APC PC PC
Insertion Loss db ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss db ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 - -
Insert-pull Test db ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Interchangeability db ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Temperature Range -40~+80

 
 
Features:
 
---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability
---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC
 
Applications:
 
Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;
Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.

 
 
Duplex  Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC MM single/double mode optical patch cable 0

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198