products

Fast Installation Quick Assembly Connector SC UPC SM Blue Fiber Fast Field Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Package details: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS)
Delivery Time: 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Detail Information
Color: Blue OEM: Support
Application: CWDM System/PON Networks/CATV Links Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Return Loss: ≥40dB Fiber Type: SM
Connector: Fast Connector SC APC Repeatability: ≥5 Times
High Light:

fiber optic quick connector

,

field assembly connector


Product Description

Fast Installation Quick Assembly Connector SC UPC SM Blue Fiber Fast Field Connector

Fast Installation Quick Assembly Connector SC UPC SM Blue Fiber Fast Field Connector 0

Products Description

 

Field Installable Connector (FIC, also called Fast Connector) is an innovative field installable optical fiber connector designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers. Without using additional assembling tools, the field assembly connector can be quickly and easily connected to the drop cable and indoor cable, which saves a lot of required termination time. It is specially designed with a patented mechanical splice body that includes a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. Field assembly connectors enable faster and on-site installation of 250µm, 900µm, 3.0mm, and 1.6mm x 2.0mm, 2.0mm x 3.0mm cable type connectors even when the user has no access to power. The whole installation process only takes about 2 minutes, which greatly improves the working efficiency.

 

 

Features

 

· Field-installable, cost-effective, user-friendly
· No requirement for epoxy and polishing
· Quick and easy fiber termination in the field
· No need for a fusion splicer, power source, and tool for pressure
· Visual indication of proper termination
· Suitable for all standard OS1 and OS2 fiber cables

 

 

Application


· Connections at the desk for LAN environments
· Optical access network
· Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX) applications
· Patch panels
· Direct equipment termination

 

 

Specifications

 

SC/UPC Field Installable Connector
Item Name Unit Parameter
Fiber Type um 9/125
Polishing -- UPC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥40
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
Operating Temp. -25 ~ +70
Durability times ≥1,000
Reusability times ≥5
Tensile Strength N ≥50

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917