products

FC APC To FC APC Connector Optic Fiber Patch Cord For FTTH SM Yellow Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QPAC-FC
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece per day patch cord
Detail Information
Name: FC APC Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Type: Sinmemode
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: >50dB
Polish: APC Material: PVC,LSZH
Color: Yellow Cable Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
High Light:

fiber optic patch cables

,

single mode patch cord


Product Description

FC APC to FC APC connector SM Yellow cable optic fiber patch cord for FTTH
 
Desciption:


Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.
 
Features:

- Low insertion loss <0.03dB(Less than 0.03dB)
- High return loss> 40dB (More than450dB(upc), more than 65dB(APC))
- Repeatability ≤0.1dB
- Interchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
- Tensile Strength≥ 90N(9.0KGS)
- Durability ≤ 0.02dB typical change, 1000matings
- Operating Temperature: -20℃~85℃
- Excellent Repeat-ability, exchange-ability, wear resistance and stability
- Good Temperature Stability
- Strong Tensile Performance
- Environmentally Friendly

 

Applications:


Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

 

Specification

 

 

Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
SM MM
Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
Polishing   PC UPC APC PC PC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥55 - -
Insert-pull Test dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Interchangeability dB ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Temperature Range -40~+80
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc


 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917