products

FC UPC Connector Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Test Equipment

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QPCST UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece per day ST patch cord
Detail Information
Name: FC UPC Optic Fiber Patch Cord Connector: FC UPC
RL: <0.3dB Material: PVC,LSZH
Color: Yellow Cable Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
Fiber: G652D G657A Application: FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
High Light:

fiber optic patch cables

,

single mode patch cord


Product Description

FC UPC connector Simglemode simplex g657a1 PVC, LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Products description

 

Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration. Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

 

Features:

 

· Many standard configurations in stock
· All standard fiber types available
· Many different cable designs available
· Many different connector options available
· 100% optical testing available
· 100% electronic testing available
· End face geometry (EFG) testing capabilities
· Design/engineering capabilities

 

 

 

Specification

 

Parameter Specification
Fiber patch cord PC(SM) UPC(SM) APC(SM) MM
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
Return Loss(dB) ≤45 ≤50 ≤60 ≤40
Interchangeability(dB) ≤0.1
Interchangeability(dB) ≤0.2
Plug Times(times) ≥1000
Tensil Strength(N) ≥100
Durability(dB) ≤0.2
Operating Temperature(℃) -45~+75
Storage Temperature(℃) -45~+85

 

Applications:

 

CATV
Telecommunication networks
Active device termination
Metro
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Test equipment
Premise installationsWide Area Networks (WANs)

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917