products

FC UPC Optical Fiber Fast Connector Professional Factory Price Manufacturer Custom Industrial

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: FC fiber optic fast connector
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs for minium order
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week FC fiber optic fast connector
Detail Information
Model Numbe: Field Assembly Connector Connector Type:: FC
Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB
Durability:: >1000 Mating Times Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
Color: White /Black Sleeve Material: Zirconia
Channels Number:: Simplex,Duplex
High Light:

sc fiber optic connector

,

field assembly connector


Product Description

FC UPC Optical Fiber Fast Connector Professional Factory Price Manufacturer Custom Industrial

 

 

Overview

A series of SC field-installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or crimping making them ideal for applications where time is of the essence. The single-mode simplex connectors in this range have 9/125 fibre size and come in both APC and PC polish options. The connectors also feature a window that enables testing with a visual fault locator.

 

Features

  • ROHS, CE compliant
  • Reduces assembly time and simplifies training
  • Easy-to-install adapters and connectors
  • Compatible with standard SC adapters
  • Helps minimize transmission problems
  • Optimizes optical contact

 

Application

  • Teletechnocal Networks
  • CATV Networks
  • LAN & WAN
  • Measuring Equipment
  • Broadband
  • FTTH

 

Specification

 

Item Name

 

Unit

 

FC/UPC Field Installable Connector

Grade S (Standard) Grade P (Premium)
Fiber Type um 9/125 9/125 (Corning)
Polishing --- UPC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.5 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
Operating Temp. -25 ~ +70
Durability times ≥1,000
Reusability times ≥5
Tensile Strength N ≥50

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917