products

FC UPC SC UPC Simplex G652D Single Mode Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QPCFC-APC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: usd 0.58~0.99/pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag/carton packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Detail Information
Name: Optic Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Type: Simplex
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Connector: FC UPC To SC UPC
Material: PVC/LSZH Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex
High Light:

Simplex Single Mode Patch Cord

,

G652D Single Mode Patch Cord

,

FC UPC SC UPC Optical Patch Cord


Product Description

FC UPC SC UPC Single Mode Simplex G652D cable PVC/LSZH fc fiber optic patch cord

 

 

Application:

 

CATV

Computer networks

Telecommunication networks

ODF of optical transmission system

High speed data transmission network

High quality graphic transmission network

Connection of optical transmission equipment

 

Characteristics

 

Range of Mode

Single mode or Multi mode

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex 

Connector Style

SC, FC, ST, LC, DIN, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc

Polish or Ferrule Interface Type

PC, UPC, APC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm

Outer Jacket

PVC /LSZH/OFNP

Jacket Color

SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green

Durability

500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles

Operating Temp.

-20 to +70

Storage Temp.

-40 to +85

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +8613332632198

WhatsApp : +8618046902377