products

fiber adapter panel Simplex Internal Shutter Adapter SC APC fiber adapter to ethernet

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: SC APC Internal Shutter Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex With Ears
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 5-12wording days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week FIBER OPTIC SC Simplex APC adapter
Detail Information
Model Numbe: SC Adapter Connector Type:: SC APC
Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM (5000PCS) Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB
Durability:: >1000 Mating Times Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
Color: Green Sleeve Material: Zirconia
Channels Number:: Simplex , Duplex Fiber Count: Simplex
Housing Material: PBT
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

Fiber Adapter Panel Simplex Internal Shutter Coupler SC APC Fiber Adapter to Ethernet

 

Description

 

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.
They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

 

QY provides a full range of LC and SC fiber optic shutter adapters, Most of the LC and SC adapters can be with the shutters no matter they are SX, DX or Quad versions, there are removable shutters and integrated shutters for your choice.

 

The monthly production capacity is 900k, all products are designed and controlled under IEC standard, meet the requirement of Telcordia GR-326 and TIA/EIA as well.

 

fiber adapter panel Simplex Internal Shutter Adapter SC APC fiber adapter to ethernet 0

 

 

Application

 

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

 

fiber adapter panel Simplex Internal Shutter Adapter SC APC fiber adapter to ethernet 1

 

 

 

Feature

 

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

 

 

fiber adapter panel Simplex Internal Shutter Adapter SC APC fiber adapter to ethernet 2fiber adapter panel Simplex Internal Shutter Adapter SC APC fiber adapter to ethernet 3

 

Founded in 2010, Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd (QY) is a sophisticated fiber company located in two cities, Dongguan and Chongqing, in China. With more than 10,000m2 plant area, QY is now a company with integrated capability of R&D, production, trading and international sales. QY is an ISO9001:2015 certified company with hundreds of customers in Europe, America, Southeast Asia and Australia. Our main products are fiber optic field installable connector (fast connector), patch cord, armored patch cord, pigtail, PLC splitter, attenuator, and many other FTTH products. With 10-year experience in fiber optic industry, QY believes learning, cooperating, and sharing with customers is the best way to grow with customers. In the coming decade, QY will aggressively develop new products per customers’ demand, and improve quality of existing products for customers. All QY’s employees are looking forward to serving and co-working with customers for fiber business in the future.

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198