products

fiber adapter types sc single mode to ethernet

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan, China
Brand Name: QY(Qing Ying)
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS, CE
Model Number: QADSC-UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister/ Carton/ Customized
Delivery Time: 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs /day
Detail Information
Fiber Type: Singlemode Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS Housing Material: Plastic
Connector Type: SC/UPC Sleeve Material: Zirconia Ceramic
Warranty: 1 Year Application: FTTH. FTTB, FTTX, Etc.
Fiber Count: Simplex Housing Color: Blue
High Light:

LC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter

,

0.2dB single mode adapter

,

LC/UPC single mode adapter


Product Description

Fiber Adapter Types SC Single Mode Simplex to Ethernet

 

 

 

 

 

DESCRIPTION

 

Fiber Optic Adaptor (also called coupler, or flange coupler) is the device to couple two connectors together. QY’s adaptor adopts high precision alignment sleeve to keep high reliability and better performance. The color of housing is available in different colors or specified by customer, and with options for flange or flangeless body.

 

 

                                       

 

 

Features

 

Low Insertion Loss
Good Repeatability and Exchangeability
Extraordinary Stability
Compact design
High precision alignment
Easy to use

 

 

 

 

 

 Applications

 

FTTH
CATV
LANs
WANs
Urgent Repair
Telecommunication Networks
Premise installations


 

 

Specification

 

Item Name Unit SPECIFICATIONS
  Grade S (Standard) Grade P (Premium)
△IL(Insertion Loss) dB ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤ 0.2
Repeatability dB ≤ 0.1
Durability times ≥ 1,000
Operating Temp. °C -25 ~ +70
Fiber Count   Simplex

 

fiber adapter types sc single mode to ethernet 0

fiber adapter types sc single mode to ethernet 1fiber adapter types sc single mode to ethernet 2

 

FAQ

 

Q1: How do you guarantee the quality?
A1: We are an ISO certified factory
A2: We always start with pilot production to confirm everything complied with customers’ spec.
A3: In mass production, we have strictly IQC, IPQC, and FQC processes to confirm the quality of final products
A4: Before shipment, we also accept the customer's inspector to confirm the quality of goods.
 
Q2: Can you factory pass the factory audit?
A2: Yes, we welcome factory audit and we could pass it dut to we already are an ISO certified factory.
 
Q3: What's the product's lead time?
A3: It depends. For the sample below 5pcs, the lead time is usually 1 day, and for bulk production, the time will be 5-30 days
after receiving the deposit.
 
Q4: Can I have my own logo on the products?
A4: Yes, we welcome the custom-made logo. The logo could be stamped, lasered, and engraved.
 
Q5: What's your payment term?
A5: Our payment term is 30% deposit, and 70% balance before shipment.
 
Q6: Do you offer any other goods?
A6:Yes. Our factory mainly offers fast connectors, adapters, patch cords, attenuators, plc splitters, etc. However, we serve all
requests from customers with pleasure.

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198