products

fiber attenuator lc apc Male To Female Single Mode optical fiber attenuator For FTTH

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO9001-2015
Model Number: QATLC-APC
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic box + carton / customized
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week FC 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator
Detail Information
Product Name:: LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Connector Type: LC
Attenuation Accuracy:: ±10% Sleeve Material:: Ceramic
Operating Temperature:: -40~80 Degree Color: Blue /Green
Operating Wavelength:: 1310nm~1550nm Return Loss:: PC ≥50db UPC ≥55dB APC ≥60dB
High Light:

Optical Variable Attenuator

,

Single Mode Fiber Attenuator


Product Description

fiber attenuator lc apc Male To Female Single Mode optical fiber attenuator For FTTH
 

Feature:

1.  Good interchangeability and repeatability

2. Environmentally stable

3.  Easy installation

4. Custom designed specifications

5. Low return loss

6. Readily panel mountable

7. Compact packing

 

Application :

 

. LAN    CATV    FTTH

. Fiber optic sensors

. Testing instruments

. Telecommunications

. Multi-channel subscriber loop

. Optical transmission system

. Variable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector types

 
Parameter table: Description:
 

UnitConditionValues 
Return LossdBPC≥50
dBAPC≥60
Attenuation AccuracydB1dB-10dB<0.5
dB11dB-20dB<1
Operating WavelengthnmSM1200,1600 or 1310,1550
nmMM850, 1300
Polarization Dependent LossdB/≤0.2
Maximum Input PowermW/200
Operating Temperature°C/-40 to +8

 
 

ItemM-F Plug TypeF-F Adaptor Type
Testing Wavelength(nm)SM: 1310nm/1550nm1310nm
MM: 850nm/1310nm
Attenuation Accuracy(dB)1-9dB; 0.5dB; 10-30dB; 10% of Attenuation Value
Return Loss(dB)≥50dB (PC)≥50dB (PC)
≥60dB (APC)≥60dB (APC)
Input Power (Max.) (mW)300
Durability(dB)<0.2dB Typical, 1000 Matings
Operating Temperature(°C)-40~+80
Storage Temperature(°C)-40~+85

 
 
Resistance to high-power light source,
 

With light weight, small size, high accuracy, good stability, various forms, convenient characteristic. 
 
 
                                fiber attenuator lc apc Male To Female Single Mode optical fiber attenuator For FTTH 0
 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198