products

Fiber Optic SC APC Fiber Quick Connector Field Installable Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QSC52ZJ1-APC
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: 0.53USD-0.72USD per pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Detail Information
Product Name: SC/APC Field Fiber Optic Fast Connector Brand: QualitY & QY
Connector Type: SC APC Insertion Loss: <0.5dB
Return Loss: 55db Color: Green
Manufacturer: Yes Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

sc fiber optic connector

,

fiber optic quick connector


Product Description

Fiber Optic SC APC Fiber Quick Connector Field Installable Connector

Fiber Optic SC APC Fiber Quick Connector Field Installable Connector 0

Overview

 

QY's SC single piece connectors are designed for quick and easy termination either on-site or in the factory. The SC range covers Multimode and Singlemode options which include all colours - Beige, Aqua, Violet, Blue and Green options for all Multimode and Singlemode & APC fibre types. All connectors have precision Zirconia ceramic ferrules which are pre-radiused for rapid polishing/finishing.

 

Features

  • ROHS, CE compliant

  • High Reliability

  • Low return losses due to the APC polish

  • Easy installation due to the SC connector

  • Effective data transmission

  • Reliable optical performance

 

Application

  • Fibre Optic Cable Distribution network

  • Fibre To The Home (FTTH) network

  • Highly stable and reliable performance

  • High Success Rate design and technology

  • Reusable termination capability (up to 5x)

  • Time-saving

 

Specification

 

 

Item Name

 

Unit

 

SC/APC Field Installable Connector

Grade S (Standard)

Grade P (Premium)

Fiber Type

um

9/125

9/125 (Corning)

Polishing

---

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.5

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥50

≥60

Repeatability

dB

≤0.1

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Operating Temp.

-25 ~ +70

Durability

times

≥1,000

Reusability

times

≥5

Tensile Strength

N

≥50

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +8613332632198

WhatsApp : +8618046902377