products

Field - Installable SC APC Fiber Connector , Single Mode SC Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
Model Number: Fast Connector SC APC UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces Fast Connector SC APC UPC
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Package details: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS)
Delivery Time: 12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Week Fast Connector SC APC UPC
Detail Information
Product Name: Sc Fiber Optic Connector Selling Units: Single Item
Package Style: 10pcs/small Bag Carton Packaging Color: Blue/Green
Package: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) OEM: Support
Options: OFNR Flame Retardant Application: CWDM System/PON Networks/CATV Links .
High Light:

sc fiber optic connector

,

fiber optic quick connector


Product Description

FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC UPC SM Field-Installable Fast Connector

The Fast Connector (Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector) is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination. The Fast connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH.

 

Specifications

 

Fiber Type SM/MM
Surface polishing SC/APC/UPC
Color Green/Blue
insertion loss 0.3dB
return loss ≥60dB
joint endurance 10Times
Material of shell ABS
Applications 2.0/3.0 or FTTH patch cord
Fiber Diameter 125um
Tensile Strength >20N
Lock Strength 0.2dB
Temperature Cycle 0.3dB
Virbration 0.2dB
Temperature -40℃~+80℃
 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917