products

FTTA Outdoor 100m Fiber Optic Tactical Armored Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QY
Certification: ISO 9001 2015
Model Number: FTTH Cable Outdoor Fiber Optic cable
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Packing: 2KM to 4KM/rell, Packed In Wooden Box
Delivery Time: 7-15 days after deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Meter/per Week
Detail Information
Application:: Outdoor Communication Package :: 2KM To 4KM Per Reel
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network, Outdoor, Telecommunication, Broadcast Use, Mining Workplace. Fiber Type: G657A1, G657A2, G652D, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm
Certification: ISO9001 Color: Black
Fiber Count: 1~24 Cores Operating Temperature: -40°C To + 70°C
Factory: Yes Jacket Material: TPU
Length: Can Be Customized
High Light:

military fiber optic cable

,

tactical optical fiber cable


Product Description

FTTA Outdoor 100m Fiber Optic Tactical Armored Cable

 

FTTA Outdoor 100m Fiber Optic Tactical Armored Cable 0

 

Overview

Armored fiber cable features a protective corrugated steel tube making it ideal for tactical and harsh outdoor applications. Its loose tube construction surrounds the fibers in a protective steel tube, allowing for expansion and contraction of the cable without damage to the fibers. The cable built with a stainless steel tube inside which can protect the fibers from open circuits, short circuits, and other damage due to rats in restaurants, fast food establishments, shops, warehouses, and so on.

 

Features

  • High mechanical strength, high bending performance, and great tensile strain capacity
  • High abrasion resistance, low-temperature performance, high shear strength, and high elasticity TPU outer jacket
  • Available for LC, SC, and other standard connectors
  • ROHS, CE compliant

 

Application

  • FTTA
  • For the connection between the distribution box and RRH
  • Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications
  • Backbone installation
  • Military communication system
  • Telecommunication network
  • Industrial & Military

 

Specification

Fiber Type G652D G657A1 G657A2 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation 850nm       ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
1300nm       ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.36dB/km    
1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.22dB/km    
Bandwidth 850       ≥500MHZ·km ≥500MHZ·km
1300       ≥1000MHZ·km ≥600MHZ·km
Numerical Aperture       0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cut-off Wavelength ≤1260nm ≤1260nm ≤1260nm    
Fiber Count 2 4 6 8 12
Fiber Diameter 0.6mm 0.6mm 0.6mm 0.6mm 0.6mm
Cable Diameter 5.0mm 6.0mm 6.0mm 6.0mm 6.0mm
Cable Weight 42kg/km 65kg/km 66kg/km 68kg/km 70kg/km
Tensile Strength Long Term 300N 300N 300N 300N 300N
Short Term 750N 750N 750N 750N 750N
Crush Resistance Long Term 200N/100m 200N/100m 200N/100m 200N/100m 200N/100m
Short Term 1000N/100m 1000N/100m 1000N/100m 1000N/100m 1000N/100m
Bending Radius Static 20D 20D 20D 20D 20D
Dynamic 10D 10D 10D 10D 10D

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +8618002693917

WhatsApp : +8618046902377