products

FTTA Tactical Fiber Cable , Military Fiber Optic Cable With Ip 68 Waterproof Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
Model Number: Fiber optic plug Ip68 waterproof connector
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Package details: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS)
Delivery Time: 12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Detail Information
Product Name: Ip68 Fiber Optical Waterproof Connector Selling Units: Single Item
Package Style: 10pcs/small Bag Carton Packaging Color :: Black
Package Details:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) OEM: Support
Options: OFNR Flame Retardant Application: CWDM System/PON Networks/CATV Links .
Fiber Type: SM G657A2 Or Customized
High Light:

waterproof cord connector

,

waterproof ethernet connector


Product Description

Military Tactical Fiber Optic Cable with Ip68 Fiber Optical waterproof connector

Technical Data
 
The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof and fireproof,
This connectors widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.

 
Specifications

 

 Inserton loss IEC6130  Singlemode  Typ.≤0.20db  98%≤0.50db
 Multimode  Typ.≤0.20db  98%≤0.40db
 Return loss  Singlemode  ≥50db

 

 
 

 

Fiber connectors,together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the antenna applications. and well they are suited for industrial and aperospace and defense application .

 

And more this cable assemblies have passed tests like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection
class IP67.
 
According to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, E2000,LC ,MPO,MTRJ,SMA and etc;

so there are lots of connectors for you choosing , and also welcome to customize.
 

  Factory Scale:
 Total Area of: 8000 square meters
 Factory history: 10 years
 Production Staff: 60 to 100
 QC Staff: 10 to 12
 R&D Staff: 5 to 10

 Certificates:
 ISO9001:2015
 SGS
 RoHS
 CE

 Logistics Ability:
 Arrange the Mixed logistical for Election delivery as By Air and By Sea,
 Over 10 years’ experience for logistical arrange.

 Features;
 Good uniformity and low insertion loss.
 Low Polarization Dependent Loss.
 Excellent Environmental Stability.
 Excellent Mechanical.
 Stability.

 Delivery Time:
 Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory).
 Production & Assembly Time 7 days.
 Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days.
 Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs.
 For safe delivery lead time.
 The faster delivery could be negotiable.

 Applications:
 1. Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM) Package for 5000PCS :
 2. Passive optical networks (PON) Fast Connector Package dimensions :46 X 33 X 23 CM.
 3. Fiber to The Home (FTTH).
 4. Local Area Networks (LAN).
 5. Cable Television (CATV).
 6. Test Equipment.

FTTA Tactical Fiber Cable , Military Fiber Optic Cable With Ip 68 Waterproof Connector 0FTTA Tactical Fiber Cable , Military Fiber Optic Cable With Ip 68 Waterproof Connector 1

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917