products

FTTH FC-SC Metal Type Simplex metal SM Adapter Fiber Optical adapter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: FTTH FC-SC Metal Type Fiber Optical adapter Simplex SM Adapter
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs for minium order
Price: usd 0.58~0.99/pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week
Detail Information
Model Numbe: FC-SC Metal Type Fiber Optical Adapter Connector Type:: Hybrid Adaptor FC-SC
Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Durability:: >1000 Mating Times Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Channels Number:: Simplex
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS)
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical fiber coupler


Product Description

FTTH FC-SC Metal Type Simplex metal SM Adapter Fiber Optical adapter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.
They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

 

Feature:

 

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

Availability:

FC-SC SC-ST ST-FC
LC-FC LC-ST LC-MU
MU-SC LC-SC FC-ST
DIN-ST ST-SMA ESCON-ST
E2000-FC DIN-FC DIN-SC

 

Parameter: 

 

 

Unit

LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MPO
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss(Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature -40~75
Storage Temperature -40~85

 

Application:

 

  • CATV
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Test equipment
  • Local Area Networks(LANs)
  • Data processing networks

 

 

FTTH FC-SC Metal Type Simplex metal SM Adapter Fiber Optical adapter 0FTTH FC-SC Metal Type Simplex metal SM Adapter Fiber Optical adapter 1

 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +8618002693917

WhatsApp : +8618046902377