products

FTTH FC SM/MM G652D G657A OM1 OM2 Square Bare Fiber Optical Cable Adapter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: FTTH FC SM/MM RoHS Square Bare Fiber Optic Adapter
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs for minium order
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: FTTH FC SC LC ST SM/MM RoHS Square Bare Fiber Optic Adapter PE bag or customized package & cartons
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 2000pcs per week
Detail Information
Model Numbe: FC Bare Fiber Adapter Connector Type:: FC
Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM (5000PCS) Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB
Fiber: 50/125 62.5/125 9/125 Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
Fiber Type: G652D G657A OM1/2 Sleeve Material: Zirconia
Mode: Square Or Round
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical fiber coupler


Product Description

FTTH FC SM/MM G652D G657A OM1 OM2 Square Bare Fiber Optical Cable Adapter

 

Description

 

Square FC Bare fiber optical adapters are used as the medium to link the bare optical fiber to fiber optic equipment. It have the bare optical fiber inside on one side, the other side of the adapter is a connector that can plug into the equipment. It is used to quickly and easily terminate the fiber to the equipment.

 

Type Data Unit
Adapter Type SC/LC/FC/ST  
Insertion Loss ≤0.2 dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2 dB
Repeatability ≤0.1 dB
Temperature -40~+85

 

 

 

The monthly production capacity is 900k, all products are designed and controlled under IEC standard, meet the requirement of Telcordia GR-326 and TIA/EIA as well.

 

Application:

 

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

FTTH FC SM/MM G652D G657A OM1 OM2 Square Bare Fiber Optical Cable Adapter 0

     

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +8613332632198