products

FTTH Fiber Optic 60mm SC UPC Fast Connector For Drop Cable Conector Rapido De Fibra Optica Quick Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan, China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO9001
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: USD 0.33usd-0.6usd
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Detail Information
Name: SC UPC Quick Connector SC Machinal Connectoroptic Fiber Fast Connector Original: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB(Max0.5dB) Return Loss: >55db
Color: Blue Connector: SC UPC APC
Cable For: 2.0x3.0mm Size: 60mm 55mm 50mm
High Light:

sc fiber optic connector

,

fiber optic quick connector


Product Description

FTTH Fiber Optic 60mm SC UPC Fast Connector For Drop Cable Connector Rapido De Fibra Optica Quick Connector

FTTH Fiber Optic 60mm SC UPC Fast Connector For Drop Cable Conector Rapido De Fibra Optica Quick Connector 0

 

Overview

QY's SC single piece connectors are designed for quick and easy termination either on-site or in the factory. The SC range covers Multimode and Singlemode options which include all colours - Beige, Aqua, Violet, Blue and Green options for all Multimode and Singlemode & APC fiber types. All connectors have precision Zirconia ceramic ferrules which are pre-radiused for rapid polishing.

 

Features

  • ROHS, CE compliant
  • High Reliability
  • Low return losses due to the APC/UPC polish
  • Easy installation due to the SC connector
  • Effective data transmission
  • Reliable optical performance

 

Application

  • Fibre Optic Cable Distribution network
  • Fibre To The Home (FTTH) network
  • Highly stable and reliable performance
  • High Success Rate design and technology
  • Reusable termination capability (up to 5x)
  • Time-saving

 

Specification

 

Item Name

 

Unit

 

SC/UPC Field Installable Connector

Grade S (Standard) Grade P (Premium)
Fiber Type um 9/125 9/125 (Corning)
Polishing --- UPC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.5 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
Operating Temp. -25 ~ +70
Durability times ≥1,000
Reusability times ≥5
Tensile Strength N ≥50

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917