products

FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Quick Connector SC/MM Single Mode Fiber Optical SC Fast Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan, China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO9001
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: USD 0.33usd-0.6usd
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Detail Information
Color: Gray Manufacturer: Yes
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5,125
Repeatability: ≤0.1dB Interchangebility: ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature: -25°C ~ +70°C Durability: ≥ 1000 Times
High Light:

sc fiber optic connector

,

fiber optic quick connector


Product Description

FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Quick Connector SC/MM Single Mode Fiber Optical SC Fast Connector
 
FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Quick Connector SC/MM Single Mode Fiber Optical SC Fast Connector 0
 

Overview
 
QY's Fast Connector (Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector) is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination. The Fast connector series is already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH.
 
 
Features

  • ROHS, CE compliant

  • Field-installable, cost-effective, user-friendly

  • Quick and easy fiber termination in the field

  • No need for a fusion splicer, power source, and tool for pressure

  • Effective data transmission

  • Small size

 

 
Application

  • FTTA

  • For the connection between the distribution box and RRH

  • Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications

  • Backbone installation

  • Datacenter cabling

  • Telecommunication network

  • Industrial & Military

 

Specification
 
 

 

Item Name

 

Unit

SC/MM Field Installable Connector

 

 

Grade S (Standard)

Grade P (Premium)

Fiber Type

um

50/125

62.5/125(Corning)

50/125

62.5/125(Corning)

Polishing

---

PC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.5

≤0.3

Repeatability

dB

≤0.1

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Operating Temp.

-25 ~ +70

Durability

times

≥1,000

Reusability

times

≥5

Tensile Strength

N

≥50

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917