products

FTTH Fiber Optic SC simplex Coupler 1x8 plc splitter Installation Box for FTTH System

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: FTTH Optical PLC splitter with Optical Branching Installation Box
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: packing in Wooden drums, Polywooden drums or other drums according to clients' requests .
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per week
Detail Information
Product Name: Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Package Size: 30X20X 15 CM
Ending Face: PC.UPC.APC Modes:: Single-mode, Multi-mode
Branch Number: 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16 Fiber Connector:: FC / PC, FC / APC, FC/UPC,SC / PC, SC / APC, SC/UPC,ST / PC, ST / APC,LC/PC,LC/APC,LC/UPC
Adapter: Sc Lc MOQ: 10PCS
High Light:

Optical Fiber Splitter

,

Passive Optical Splitter


Product Description

FTTH Fiber Optic SC simplex Coupler 1x8 plc splitter Installation Box for FTTH System

 

Description:

 

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. Available split counts are: 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, and 1x32. PLC Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube singlemode fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. Unconnectorized PLC splitter come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization. Connectorized PLC Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

 

 

Fiber type: G6525 (G657A)

 

Operation wavelength (nm) 1310-1550

 

Insertion Loss

 

dB

 

3.0

 

Loss Uniformity

 

dB

 

13.5

 

Return Loss

 

dB

 

50

 

Polarization dependent loss

 

dB

 

0.3

 

Directional

 

dB

 

55

 

Temperature stability

 

 

-40~+80

 

Wavelength dependent loss

 

dB

 

0.5

 

Working temperature

 

 

-40~+80

 

 

Application

Fiber optic communication networks

Optical access network

Data processing networks

Premise installation

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198