products

FTTH LC Female To SC Male Hybrid Flange Fiber Optic Adapter Insertion Loss 0.2dB

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: LC Female to SC Male Hybrid Flange
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per day
Detail Information
Product Name: LC Female To SC Male Hybrid Adapter Brand: QY
Manufacturer: Yes Material: Plastic
Color: Blue Application: FTTH
MOQ: 20PCS Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
High Light:

optical fiber coupler

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

FTTH LC Female to SC Male Hybrid Flange Optical Fiber Adapter

 

LC(Female) to SC(Male) type fiber optic Conversion adapter, Converting LC connector to SC Connector. Variable LC interface conversion SC interface. Provided a simple and reliable solution for connecting two different optic fiber transmission joints.

 

 

 

Features:

 

Type:LC, SC, ST, MU, FC, MTRJ, SMA, etc
Size: Single-mode, Mutil-mode; Simplex or duplex.
Polishing Grade: PC, UPC, APC
Stable capability and high reliability
Low insertion loss value
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve


Application:
Optical Fiber Communication;
CATV;
Optical Transmission Backbone;
Optical Fiber Test and Measurement Systems;

 

Specification

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM-50/125 PC MM-62.5/125 PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.2dB Max.
Operation Temp -40~+85
Storage Temp -40~+85

FTTH LC Female To SC Male Hybrid Flange Fiber Optic Adapter Insertion Loss 0.2dB 0

 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917