products

G657A1 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable , Armored Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Quality (QY)
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QY-4C Armored Cable
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag/carton packing
Delivery Time: 5-12wording days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Detail Information
Fiber Type: G657A1 Connector Type: SC/UPC-SC/UPC
Length: Customized Color: Blue
Fiber Core: 4cores Storage Temperature: -20℃~+70℃
Materail: PVC/LSZH Application: FTTA,FTTH,Oil & Ga,Broadcast & Industrial
High Light:

G657A1 4 core fiber optic cable

,

Armored 4 core fiber optic cable

,

G657A1 waterproof fiber optic cable


Product Description

SC/UPC-SC/UPC,SM,4 Core,G657A1,Armored Fiber Cable, PVC/ LSZH,Blue ,OD=5.0mm

 

Armored fiber cable features a protective corrugated steel tube making it ideal for tactical and harsh outdoor applications. Its loose tube construction surrounds the fibers in a protective steel tube, allowing for expansion and contraction of the cable without damage to the fibers. The cable built with a stainless-steel tube inside which also can protect the fibers from the damages due to rats and wild animals.

 

 

Feature

 

  • High mechanical strength
  • High abrasion resistance
  • Superior shear strength
  • High elasticity jacket
  • Enhanced crush resistance
  • ROHS, CE compliant

 

Specification

 

Cable Count OD (mm) Weight Tensile strength General attenuation Minimal Bending radius Storage temperature
Short term Long term Singlemode Multimode
4 5.0±0.2 35kg 1200N 600N 1310nm ≤0.4dB/km 850nm ≤3.0dB/km 20D -20℃~+70℃
1550nm ≤0.3dB/km 1300nm ≤1.0dB/km

 

 Cable Structure

 

l 4C: 4×Tight Buffer(0.6mm)+Spiral Steel Tube+Kevlar+PVC Jacket OD=5.0mm

 

G657A1 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable , Armored Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +8613332632198

WhatsApp : +8618046902377