products

High Temperature Stability LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord For CATV /ODF/ Cabling System

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: PE packing with carton or custom
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Detail Information
Name: LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord For CATV /ODF/Cabling System Fiber Type: OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125)
Ferrule End Face: PC,UPC,APC Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom
Catagory: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
High Light:

fiber optic jumper cables

,

fiber optic patch cables


Product Description

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord For CATV /ODF/Cabling system

Product Description:
 
Optical Fiber Patch Cord (Jumper) is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. and so it is the perfect connections between value and performance.
 
The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.
 

 

Features:

---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability
---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

 

 
Available in a large range of colors and lengths, we have the cable that can fit every situation. And well patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC,MU,MTRJ etc.)
 
There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC .we employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.


 

Technical specifications:
 

em Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
    SM MM
Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
Endface Type   PC UPC APC PC PC
Insertion Loss db ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss db ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 - -
Insert-pull Test db ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Interchangeability db ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Temperature Range -40~+80

 

Applications:
 
Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;
Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.High Temperature Stability LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord For CATV /ODF/ Cabling System 0

 
 
 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +8613332632198

WhatsApp : +8618046902377