products

Hot Selling Field Assembly FC SC Fast Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan, China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Package details: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS)
Delivery Time: 12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Week Field Assembly Fast Connector SC Fast Assembly Fiber Connector
Detail Information
Product Name: Field Assembly Connector Selling Units: Single Item
Package Style: 10pcs/small Bag Carton Packaging Color: Blue
Package Details:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) OEM: Support
Application: CWDM System/PON Networks/CATV Links . Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Return Loss: ≥50dB
High Light:

sc fiber optic connector

,

field assembly connector


Product Description

Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC/UPC For FTTH Patch Cord

 

QY's Fast Connector (Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector) is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination. The Fast connector series is already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH.

 

 

Features

  • ROHS, CE compliant
  • Field-installable, cost-effective, user-friendly
  • Quick and easy fiber termination in the field
  • No need for a fusion splicer, power source, and tool for pressure
  • Effective data transmission
  • Small size

 

Application

  • FTTA
  • For the connection between the distribution box and RRH
  • Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications
  • Backbone installation
  • Datacenter cabling
  • Telecommunication network
  • Industrial & Military

 

Specification

 

 

Item Name

 

Unit

 

SC/UPC Field Installable Connector

Grade S (Standard) Grade P (Premium)
Fiber Type um 9/125 9/125 (Corning)
Polishing --- UPC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.5 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
Operating Temp. -25 ~ +70
Durability times ≥1,000
Reusability times ≥5
Tensile Strength N ≥50

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917