products

IEC MTP MPO Connector For 50/125 OM3 Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC ISO9001 2015
Model Number: Fiber Patch Cord MTP MPO Connector
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 46cm*33cm*23cm 15kg each carton
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Detail Information
Product Name: Fiber Patch Cord MTP MPO Connector Available:: Multimode And Single Mode
Carton Package Size: 46cm*33cm*23cm Carton Package Gross Weight:: 15kg
Package Type:: 100 Pcs /each Carton Application: Storage Area Network-Fiber Channel
Keywords: MPO/MTP Water Proof Fiber Optic Connector On Promotion
High Light:

mini hdmi cable

,

mpo fiber connector


Product Description

MTP MPO Connector for the 50/125 OM3 MULTIMODE PVC FIBER OPTIC CABLE - AQUA

 

Make MTP/MPO your choice for high density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications.

 

Save time and money with MTP/MPO's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP/MPO fiber assembly consists of twelve 62.5/125µm multimode fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket. With our MTP/MPO, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP/MPO connector provides a higher port density.

 

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP/MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning; immune to electrical interference.

 

The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

 

Technical Date:

 

Conector PC(SM) UPC(SM) PC(MM)
Return Loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.2(Typical)≤0.3(Max)
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1
Durability(times) ≥500
Operating Temperature(°C) -25~+70
Tensile Strength(N) ≥90(ø 3)≥70(ø 2)

 

Products Packing:

 

Inner packing 1piece per plastic bag
Min order 1pieces
10 pieces weight 0.2-3kg
Outer packing Carton box

 

 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917