products

Indoor Dia3.0mm SC UPC Single Mode Fiber Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QPCSC UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: usd 0.59~0.99/pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag/carton packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Detail Information
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Type: G652D G657A
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Connector: SC UPC
Material: PVC/LSZH Fiber Count: Simplex
Manufacturer: Yes Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
High Light:

SC UPC Single Mode Fiber Cable

,

Dia3.0mm Single Mode Fiber Cable

,

3m single mode fiber patch cable


Product Description

3.0mm Indoor Cable SC UPC Single Mode Simplex Type 3m Or Customized 1Core Cable Optic Fiber Patch Cord

 

 

Products description

 

SC UPC connector single mode cable optic fiber patch cord used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver and the terminal box. 

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as Fiber Optic Jumper or Fiber Optic Patch Cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends.

 

 

Feature

 

Low Insertion loss

 

High return loss

 

Small outer diameter, lightweight 

 

Good Interchange

 

Excellent Environmental Adaptability

 

Application:

 

1. As building to building connecting cable

2. Active device termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Local Area Networks (LANs)

5. Data Processing networks

6. Test Equipment

8. WAN

 

Specification

 

Type Standard,Master
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC FC/APC LC/APC MU/APC
Cable type Singlemode/Multimode
Fiber type 50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1,50/125,  (Multimode) OM3
Cable Simplex, Duplex

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +8613332632198

WhatsApp : +8618046902377