products

Indoor / Outdoor OM2 Low inserstion Loss SC Connector Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory) Production & Assembly Time 7 days Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs for safe delivery lead time. The faster delivery could be negotiable.
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Detail Information
Name: OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Type: OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125)
Connector Type:: SC Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom
Catagory: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
High Light:

fiber optic jumper cables

,

single mode patch cord


Product Description

Indoor / Outdoor OM2 Low inserstion Loss SC Connector Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Product Description
 
Fiber optic patch cord and pigtail are components to link the equipments and components in fiber optic network.
 
The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.
 
It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.
 
Fiber optic patch cord sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic adapter cables.
 

Features:
 

  • Excellent Temperature stability
  • Low insertion loss ,high return loss
  • Good repeatability and exchangeability
  • Excellent mechanical endurance
  • Customer defined specifications
  • Compliant with Telcordia,TIA/EIA and IEC

 

Technical specifications:
 

 

Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
    SM MM
Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
Endface Type   PC UPC APC PC PC
Insertion Loss db ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss db ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 - -
Insert-pull Test db ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Interchangeability db ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Temperature Range -40~+80

 
 

Patch Cord Applications:

 

---Fiber Optic communications system;

---Fiber Optic access networks;

---CATV

---Fiber Optic data communication

---Fiber Optic Test Equipments

 



 
 
 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +8618002693917

WhatsApp : +8618046902377