products

ISO90012015 Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex SC APC Fiber Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QADSC-APC-003
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Cartons packing
Delivery Time: 1working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece per day SC Fiber Optic Connector
Detail Information
Product Name: SC/UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Certification: ISO9001,RoHS Connector Type: SC
Sleeve Material: Zirconia,Ceramic Warranty: 1 Year
Housing Material: Metal Or Plastic Housing Manufactuter: Yes
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

QADSCW-006 Compact Design Simplex SC APC Fiber Connector Fiber Optic Adapter

 

Factory Scale:

Total Area of: 8000 square meters

Factory history: 10 years

Production Staff: 60 to 100
QC Staff: 10 to 12
R&D Staff: 5 to 10

Certificates:

ISO9001:2015

SGS

RoHS

CE

Logistics Ability:

Arrange the Mixed logistical for Election delivery as By Air and By Sea,

over 10 years’ experience for logistical arrange.

Features;

Good uniformity and low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical

Stability

Delivery Time:

Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)

Production & Assembly Time 7 days

Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days

Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs

for safe delivery lead time.

The faster delivery could be negotiable.

Applications:

1. Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM) Package for 5000PCS :

2. Passive optical networks (PON) Quick Connector Package dimensions :45 X 25 X 24 CM

3. Fiber to The Home (FTTH) Fiber optic adapter Package dimensions :46 X 33 X 23 CM

4. Local Area Networks (LAN)

5. Cable Television (CATV)

6. Test Equipment

 

Fiber optic adapter is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines, which has the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. The following figure shows SC/UPC adapter used together with fiber splitter distribution box in part of FTTH solutions.

 

Sleeve Material: Ceramic or beryllium bronze;
Housing Material: Synthetic resin or alloy, with high precisemechanical dimensions, good compatibility;
Working Wavelength: 1200~1600nm;
Working Condition: -40°C to +75°C;
Durability: less than 500 times repeated insert and pull out , insertion loss change≤0.20dB;
Repeatability: No more than 0.2dB ;
The adapters comply with the standard of NTT/Telcordia/IEC/TIA/EIA.
Mode: SM/APC Green SM/PC Blue MM/PC Beige MM/PC Light Green

 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +8618002693917

WhatsApp : +8618046902377