products

LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Factory FTTH FTTX

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory) Production & Assembly Time 7 days Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs for safe delivery lead time. The faster delivery could be negotiable.
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Detail Information
Name: LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord With The Return Loss 35dB Fiber Type: OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125)
Application:: Patch Cords Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom
Catagory: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
High Light:

fiber optic patch cables

,

single mode patch cord


Product Description

LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 

Product Description
 

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.
 

 

Technical specifications:
 

 

ItemUnitLC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
  SMMM
Fiber Diameterum9/12565.5/12550/125
Endface Type PCUPCAPCPCPC
Insertion Lossdb≤0.2≤0.15≤0.2≤0.1≤0.1
Return Lossdb≥45≥50≥60--
Insert-pull Testdb≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.15≤0.15
Interchangeabilitydb≤0.1≤0.1≤0.15≤0.1≤0.1
Temperature Range-40~+80

 
 
Features:
 
---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability
---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC
 
Applications:
 
Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;
Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.

 
Welcome to check our QY identity By TUV !
 
https://verified.chn.tuv.com/Report/ComplexReport.aspx?key=ac6bfb76-132b-4b2f-ac52-9ea75f884b7a
 
CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198