products

LC Fiber Patch Cable / ODVA - LC Connector / Armored Optical Cable /Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
Model Number: PE jacketed ODVA -LC armored optical cable
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Package details: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS)
Delivery Time: 12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Week FTTA outdoor /ODVA optical fiber patchcord meet IP67
Detail Information
Product Name: PE Jacketed ODVA -LC Armored Optical Cable Selling Units: Single Item
Package Style: 1 Pcs/small Bag Carton Packaging Color :: Black
Package Details:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) OEM: Support
Options: OFNR Flame Retardant Application: CWDM System/PON Networks/CATV Links .
Fiber Type: SM G657A2 Or Customized
High Light:

single mode armored fiber cable

,

steel armored cable


Product Description

LC Fiber Patch Cable / ODVA - LC Connector / Armored Optical Cable /Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Sealed Circular IP 67 ODVA Duplex LC fiber patch cable assemblies are available in both single mode and multimode version, this ODVA LC is a typical outdoor use fiber cable, suitable for different temperature and weather, especially ideal for FTTA and harsh environment use. our IP 67 ODVA LC duplex cables are designed as per IEC 61076-3-106 interfaces standard, integrated with our quality LC fiber connectors with loss optical loss; and we designed a rugged and armored PE jacketed optical cable body. we have these ODVA LC in 9/125 LC/UPC, 50/125 OM2/OM3/OM4 LC/UPC and 62.5/125 OM1 LC/UPC. cable assemblies can be custom made in ODVA Duplex LC to Breakout dual LC, or ODVA LC to other popular connectors.

 

 

Technical Data

 

The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof and fireproof,This connectors widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.

 

Specifications

 

Inserton loss IEC6130 Singlemode Typ.≤0.20db 98%≤0.50db
Multimode Typ.≤0.20db 98%≤0.40db
Return loss Singlemode ≥50db

 

 
 
 

LC Fiber Patch Cable / ODVA - LC Connector / Armored Optical Cable /Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917